Locality 01Calloway, Fulton, Graves, Hickman, Lyon, Trigg*
Locality 02Ballard, Carlisle, Marshall, McCracken*
Locality 03Christian, Todd, Logan
Locality 04Caldwell, Crittenden, Henderson, Livingston, Union, Webster*
Locality 05Breckinridge, Edmonson, Grayson, Hart, Larue, Meade
Locality 06Butler, Hopkins, Muhlenburg, Ohio
Locality 07Anderson, Franklin, Gallatin, Owen, Woodford
Locality 08Daviess, Hancock, McLean
Locality 09Allen, Barren, Green, Metcalfe, Monroe, Simpson
Locality 10Hardin*
Locality 11Boone*
Locality 12Fayette
Locality 13Bullitt*
Locality 14Casey, Marion, Nelson, Spencer*
Locality 15Boyle, Lincoln, Pulaski
Locality 16Adair, Clinton, Cumberland, McCreary, Russell, Taylor, Wayne
Locality 17Grant, Scott
Locality 18Boyd, Carter, Greenup*
Locality 20Carroll, Henry, Shelby, Trimble*
Locality 21Bath, Estill, Jackson, Laurel, Menifee, Powell
Locality 22Garrard, Jessamine, Mercer, Washington
Locality 23Kenton*
Locality 24Bracken, Campbell, Pendleton*
Locality 25Clay, Knox, Lee, Owsley, Whitley, Wolfe
Locality 26Oldham*
Locality 27Bourbon, Fleming, Harrison, Lewis, Mason, Nicholas, Robertson, Rowan
Locality 28Clark, Montgomery
Locality 29Floyd, Harlan, Knott, Letcher
Locality 30Bell, Breathitt, Johnson, Leslie, Perry, Magoffin
Locality 31Elliott, Lawrence, Martin, Morgan, Pike
Locality 32Warren
Locality 34Madison, Rockcastle
Locality 35Jefferson*


Transportation Highway Determinations
  
Counties
Locality I
Allen, Ballard, Butler, Caldwell, Calloway, Carlisle, Christian, Crittenden, Daviess, Edmonson, Fulton, Graves, Hancock, Henderson, Hickman, Hopkins, Livingston, Logan, Lyon, McCracken, McLean, Marshall, Muhlenberg, Ohio, Simpson, Todd, Trigg, Union, Warren, Webster
Locality II
Adair, Barren, Bell, Breathitt, Casey, Clay, Clinton, Cumberland, Estill, Floyd, Garrard, Green, Harlan, Hart, Jackson, Johnson, Knott, Knox, Laurel, Lawrene, Lee, Leslie, Letcher, Lincoln, McCreary, Magoffin, Martin, Menifee, Metcalfe, Monroe, Morgan, Owsley, Perry Pike, Powell, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Russell, Taylor, Wayne Whitely, Wolfe
Locality III
Anderson, Bath, Bourbon, Boyd, Boyle, Bracken, Breckinridge, Bullitt, Carroll, Carter, Clark, Elliott, Fayette, Fleming, Franklin, Gallatin, Grayson, Grant, Greenup, Hardin, Harrison, Henry, Jefferson, Jessamine, Larue, Lewis, Madison, Marion, Mason, Meade, Mercer, Montgomery, Nelson, Nicholas, Oldham, Owen, Robertson, Rowan, Scott, Shelby, Spencer, Trimble, Washington, Woodford
Locality IV
Boone, Campbell, Kenton, Pendleton